This is in addition to the 30 interns who started their placement in December. We want to extend a very warm welcome to the interns joining us today:

This is the fourth consecutive year we have run this Graduate Work Experience Scheme, which gives our recent Greenwich graduates the opportunity to gain graduate level work experience to help them secure permanent graduate level positions.  

Our Employability & Careers Service (ECS) supports all students secure their graduate job goals, through internships and practical skills including a CV builder and practice psychometric tests.

Welcome to:

Interns are shown by faculty/directorate - scroll to the end of the article to see a picture of some of our interns taken at the Greenwich induction session.

Faculty of Architecture, Computing and Humanities (FACH):

Emily AdeleCookeGraduate Trainee Broadcasting Equipment Operator (Greenwich Bright)
KyleGrahamGraduate Trainee Broadcasting Equipment Operator (Greenwich Bright)
Rehaan QureshiGraduate Trainee Business Data Analyst (Maths Support)
Abishek ShyamJothirajanGraduate Trainee Data Analyst (ACH Employability)
Mabel BarrieGraduate Trainee Events Officer (CPDA Conference)
Amandeep BhambraGraduate Trainee Events Officer (History, Politics and Social Sciences)
Shilpi AnjumanGraduate Trainee Events Officer (History, Politics and Social Sciences)
Christopher JamesKnightGraduate Trainee Game Designer/Artist
Joseph BrantGraduate Trainee Game Developer
Alexandra CoromotoGuios BarrosoGraduate Trainee Graphic Designer (CPDA-Promotions and Awareness)
Mahi Rahman MajedulGraduate Trainee IT Projects Officer (Infrastructure)
Md Abu Safwan UddinGraduate Trainee IT Support Technician (FACH-KW)
Peter EdwardHastedGraduate Trainee Landscape Designer (Roof Gardens)
Joshua James RobertPriceGraduate Trainee Marketing and Communications Officer (Greenwich Bright)
Lauren NicoleRiceGraduate Trainee Marketing and Communications Officer (GWizards)
Hirra NaghmanGraduate Trainee Marketing and Communications Officer (Media and Communications)
Patricia dos Santos Tomas de AlmeidaGraduate Trainee Marketing and Communications Officer (Stephen Lawrence Gallery)
Karamjot SinghRajuGraduate Trainee Marketing and Events Officer (Architecture and Landscape)
Michael Richard WilliamLloydGraduate Trainee Media Support Technician (FACH-CPDA)
MihaelaAtanasovaGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Cinefest)
Jonathan JosephWhybrowGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Film Festival)
Simona StasiulyteGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Greenwich Maritime Centre)
Chloe MayGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (History, Politics and Social Sciences)
Paige SarahCopelandGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (LAC-Criminal Justice)
Victoria LouiseTunnGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Literary Studies)
Amy ElizabethCalvertGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Work Placements - History, Politics and Social Sciences)
Mussammed JoynobKhatunGraduate Trainee Research and Events Officer (LLT-Graduate Employability)
Ahlam BuschiGraduate Trainee Research Officer (CIS-Employability)
Emily JosephineMorettiGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Corporate Financial Crime)
Laura CharalambousGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Corporate Financial Crime)
Matthew HealeyGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Creative Industries)
Samantha JulieYoungGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Criminology)
Anam RehmanTariqGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Environmental and Human Rights Law)
Sophia JabbarGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Greenwich Bright)
Anna WeronikaGornaGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Human Rights Law)
Patrycja AnnaKrupinskaGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Human Rights Law)
RafiaNaveedGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Legal Advice Centre) 
Amy LouiseCliftonGraduate Trainee Research Officer (LLT-Employability)
Akvile GuzaiteGraduate Trainee Research Officer (School of Law)
Ayman El MantawyGraduate Trainee Social Media and Marketing Officer (ACH Research and Enterprise)
James HatfieldGraduate Trainee Social Media and Marketing Officer (ACH Research and Enterprise)
Harry AlexanderBuckGraduate Trainee Software Developer (Gamification)
Levon HolasyanGraduate Trainee Software Developer (Gamification)
Sarah MaryRigbyGraduate Trainee Software Developer (Python-ACH)
Dennis AlanIvoryGraduate Trainee Software Developer and Researcher (CIS)
Homkala PunGraduate Trainee Software Developer for Raspberry Pi Camera Applications
Vlad DumitruGraduate Trainee Studio Support Technician (CPDA)
OrenLockeGraduate Trainee Workshop Support Technician (CPDA)

Business Faculty:

Mohamad AhmadiGraduate Trainee Business Data Analyst (Faculty of Business)
Mohammed FoyzulHussainGraduate Trainee Business Data Analyst (Faculty of Business)
Ridwan AliGraduate Trainee Business Data Analyst (Faculty of Business)
Shubinder VirkGraduate Trainee Business Data Analyst (Faculty of Business)
Charlotte LouiseJohnsonGraduate Trainee Business Process Analyst (Accounting and Finance)
Joao MarcosCoronaGraduate Trainee Digital Media and Marketing Officer (Business Faculty)
Georgia CuttsGraduate Trainee Marketing and Communications Officer (Faculty of Business)
HurkanSuleymanGraduate Trainee Research Officer (DLHE-Employability)
KamranMayetGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Faculty of Business)
Syed SahazulIslamGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Faculty of Business)
Jonathan KebedeGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Marketing, Events and Tourism)
Nikolay StoychevKaragyozovGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Tourism Research Centre)
Mohammed SabequrRahmanGraduate Trainee Software Developer (Big Data)

Faculty of Education and Health (FEH):

Susan Julia AkukuSsengoobaGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (FEH Recruitment and Employment)
Hannah MarieSlightGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Health and Wellbeing)
Hollie MartinGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Health and Wellbeing)
Evangeline EllenDaviesGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Short Films)
Augustina NkemchorOfulueGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Social Enterprise)
Mohammad AliAzamGraduate Trainee Research Officer (Social Psychology)
OvidiuMocanuGraduate Trainee Research, Marketing and Events Officer (Centre for the Study of Play and Recreation)

Faculty of Engineering and Science (FES):

Kevin Scott JohnPageGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer and Digital Archivist (Applied Engineering Management)
Ionela AlexandraCatanaGraduate Trainee Research Officer (FES-Biomedical Science)
Mazvita AmandaMsemburiGraduate Trainee Research Officer (FES-Biomedical Science)

 Communications and Recruitment Directorate: 

Diana BudreikaiteGraduate Trainee Communications Officer (Alumni)
Rositsa KyaltovaGraduate Trainee Events Officer (Communications and Recruitment)
Brandon Boateng-WilliamsGraduate Trainee Events Officer (Education Support Unit)
Jekaterina RondinaGraduate Trainee Events Officer (Education Support Unit)

Estate and Facilities Directorate:

Kristiana AbolinaGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Catering Service Contracts)
Edoardo FedericiGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Sustainable Futures: Events & Communications)
Lenka KrikavovaGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Sustainable Futures: Events & Communications)

Educational Development Unit (EDU): 

Courtney MaleGraduate Trainee Digital Media Producer (EDU)
Aanesh JadavGraduate Trainee Project Data Analyst (EDU-TESTA)

Greenwich Research and Enterprise (GRE): 

MohoshinAhmedGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Research & Enterprise Training Institute)

Human Resources:

Esther YetundeSodunkeGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Human Resources)
GabrieleStaraiteGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Human Resources)
Velizar ValerievTrendafilovGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Human Resources)

Information and Library Services:

HarryBurgessGraduate Trainee Data Analyst (Drill Hall Library)
Soobini SubramaniamGraduate Trainee Digital Content Producer (Academic Solutions)
Mohammed AshbaburRahmanGraduate Trainee IT Architect (PMO)
Mohammed AbdulSalamGraduate Trainee IT Support Officer (ILS)
Narin OzminnosGraduate Trainee IT Support Officer (ILS)
Shahla Al-HosseiniGraduate Trainee IT Support Officer (ILS)
Joseph WilliamSwindleyGraduate Trainee Marketing and Events Officer (ILS-Archives)
Alexandra ZlatarevaGraduate Trainee Video Producer (ILS-Library)
Bradley AshtonGraduate Trainee Video Producer (ILS-Library)
RyanBorgGraduate Trainee Video Producer (ILS-Service Development)

Planning and Statistics:

Dabeer AhmadRanaGraduate Trainee Business Data Analyst (PAS-Fast Forward)
Muhammad ImranHussainGraduate Trainee Business Data Analyst (PAS-TEF and LEO)

Student and Academic Services:

Naeem HasnathMuktarGraduate Trainee Communications Analyst (ECS)
Valbona HasaniGraduate Trainee Project Support Officer (Student Registry)
Joshua PhilipCowleGraduate Trainee Video Producer (Student Wellbeing)
RyanMooreGraduate Trainee Video Producer (Student Wellbeing)