For more details please watch our video and see our brochure

Poster with our model of collaboration/ facilitation

____________________________________________________

EXAMPLES OF PRACTICE

                                  PRIMARY SCHOOL EDUCATION

EARLY YEARS/ RECEPTION
Termaine Marandure | Kidbrooke Park Primary School (2015/16)
Deborah Gamble | Eglinton Primary School (2016/17)
Louise Glover| Robert Owen Nursery School (2016/17)
Pauline York | The Ravensbourne School (2017/18)

LITERACY 
Dayse Rothwell | James Wolfe Primary School (2014/15)
Jodie Cawte & Alison Botham | Invicta Primary School (2014/15)
Emma Pickford| Alderwood Primary School (2015/16)
Kara Pirttijarvi & Rosie Thresher| Horn Park School (2015/16)
Toni Archer| Alderwood Primary School  (2015/16)
Elizabeth Jenkins | Kidbrooke Park Primary School (2015/16)
Hannah Smith| Kidbrooke Park Primary School  (2015/16)
Hannah Smith| Kidbrooke Park Primary School (2016/17)
Isobel Apsey | Kidbrooke Park Primary School  (2016/17)
Harriet Dixon | Boxgrove Primary School  (2016/17)
Kelly Potts | Kidbrooke Park Primary School (2016/17)
Kimberley Platts| Scotts Park Primary School (2016/17)
Lesley Carey (2017/18)
Alice Cleary |​ Royal Greenwich teaching School Alliance (2017/18)
Rosie Beamish (2017/18) 
Isobel Apsey | Kidbrooke Park Primary School  (2015/16)
Julie Lewis | Boxgrove Primary School  (2016/17)
George Allonby | Royal Greenwich teaching School Alliance (2017/18)
MATHS 
Emma Bailey| Mottingham Primary School (2016/17)
 
SCIENCE
Julie Sheppey | Thorntree Primary School (2014/15)
Yanoula Constantinou | Deansfield Primary School (2014/15)
Jonathan Kilcoyne | Scotts Park Primary School (2016/17)
Gemma Melling | Kidbrooke Park Primary School  (2016/17)
 
PE 
Jake Dunne | Scotts Park Primary School (2016/17)
 
TEACHING/ LEARNING IN PRIMARY EDUCATION
Kate Jarrett  | Royal Greenwich Teaching School Alliance (2017/18)
 
 
                                 SECONDARY SCHOOL EDUCATION
 
HUMANITIES 
Angela Smith | The John Roan School (2014/15)
Elizabeth Church | Thomas Tallis School (2015/16)
Sherry Grindley| Thomas Tallis School (2016/17)
Adam Mills| The Ravensbourne School (2016/17)
 
STEM
Suzanne Tomlinson | Thomas Tallis Secondary School (2014/15)
David Evans | Royal Greenwich teaching School Alliance (2017/18)
Jennifer Wood-Graves (2017/18)
Kirsty McLeod-Jones | The Ravensbourne School (2017/18)
Ibrahim Idris| The Ravensbourne School  (2017/18)
 
ARTS 
Kerry Gibson| Thomas Tallis School  (2015/16)
Sarah Philips | Thomas Tallis School (2016/17)
Dianne Minnicucci | Thomas Tallis School  (2016/17)
Richard Murison | Royal Greenwich teaching School Alliance (2017/18)

TEACHING/ LEARNING IN SECONDARY EDUCATION 
Amanda Chick | The Ravensbourne School (2016/17)
Ash Lucas| The Ravensbourne School (2016/17)
Claire Sutton| The Ravensbourne School (2016/17)
Lisa Moriarty| The Ravensbourne School (2016/17)
Louise Davies |The Ravensbourne School (2016/17)
Mark Shuttleworth|The Ravensbourne School (2016/17)
Scott Burns|The Ravensbourne School (2016/17)
 
OTHER TOPICS
Claire Higgins| Willow Dene School/ Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust  (2015/16)
David Horsburgh | Shooters Hill College (2016/17)
 ​